KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Energy / Power Generation

red de evacuación

Polish translation: sieć elektroenergetyczna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:red de evacuación
Polish translation:sieć elektroenergetyczna
Entered by: Ossetta

13:10 May 2, 2008
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / energia wiatrowa
Spanish term or phrase: red de evacuación
En el supuesto de que no fuese posible realizar las Pruebas con la red de evacuación en funcionamiento las Pruebas se podrán realizar con la ayuda de un grupo electrógeno. El coste de dicho grupo será por cuenta de EL CLIENTE, previa aceptación por éste del presupuesto emitido por EL CONTRATISTA.
Nie chcę nic sugerować.....
Ossetta
Poland
sieć elektroenergetyczna
Explanation:
IATE podaje po prostu "power station grid" :
http://iate.europa.eu
Selected response from:

Ryszard Matuszewski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sieć przesyłowa energii elektrycznejAgaWrońska
3sieć elektroenergetycznaRyszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sieć elektroenergetyczna


Explanation:
IATE podaje po prostu "power station grid" :
http://iate.europa.eu

Ryszard Matuszewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję

Asker: dziękuję

Asker: dziękuję


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sieć przesyłowa energii elektrycznej


Explanation:
Na prozie znalazłam electric power transmission grid

http://hun.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/environment_eco...

a to jest po polsku sieć przesyłowa energii elektrycznej

AgaWrońska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję