KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

preposición a

Polish translation: Do y Do


08:50 Feb 10, 2009
Spanish to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: preposición a
Necesito saber cómo se dicen en polaco las preoposiciones "a" y "hasta"
Se trata de una empresa que fabrica ejes y que hace piezas que van de 5 "a" 15 cm y que llegan a una longitud de "hasta" 200 mm.
TRADUCTORES PROFESIONALES
Spain
Polish translation:Do y Do
Explanation:
Tanto A como HAsta en este contexto sería "DO"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2009-02-10 08:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

od 5 do 15 cm
długość do 200 mm
Selected response from:

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Do y Do
Konrad Dylo
5do (en este contexto)
Kasia Platkowska
5do
Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
do


Explanation:
a = do

Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
do (en este contexto)


Explanation:
En este contexto ambas preposiciones son "do":

piezas que van de 5 "a" 15 cm y que llegan a una longitud de "hasta" 200 mm =

części składowe o wymiarach od 5 "do" 15 cm, o długości dochodzącej "do" 200 mm.

Kasia Platkowska
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do y Do


Explanation:
Tanto A como HAsta en este contexto sería "DO"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2009-02-10 08:56:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

od 5 do 15 cm
długość do 200 mm

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo