KudoZ home » Spanish to Polish » Law: Taxation & Customs

Importe HT

Polish translation: kwota netto / podstawa opodatkowania


09:39 Jul 7, 2008
Spanish to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: Importe HT
Pozycja na fakturze - główna kwota faktury
Ryszard Matuszewski
Polish translation:kwota netto / podstawa opodatkowania
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/bus_financial/70...

HT = Hors Taxes

http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Hors Taxes (French: Ex...

Selected response from:

AgaWrońska
Grading comment
Dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4należność netto
Rafal Korycinski
4kwota/wartość netto
Ossetta
3kwota netto / podstawa opodatkowaniaAgaWrońska


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kwota netto / podstawa opodatkowania


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/bus_financial/70...

HT = Hors Taxes

http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Hors Taxes (French: Ex...



AgaWrońska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzięki!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwota/wartość netto


Explanation:
z francuskiego hors taxe

Example sentence(s):
  • Importe. (+ IVA). Día - Museo Guggenheim y San Sebastián. 120,00 € HT. € HT ... tulativa y una factura detallada desglosando el coste correspondiente ...

    www.economistas.org/gestor/personal/ upload/noticias/Biarritz%20Bull%20Inscr%20Esp.pdf
Ossetta
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
należność netto


Explanation:
Jeszcze pozwolę sobie dorzucić do kwoty i wartości netto.

(netto oznacza tutaj bez VAT)

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish