KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Accounting

mayor valor

Portuguese translation: valor acrescentado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mayor valor
Portuguese translation:valor acrescentado
Entered by: Paulo Rocha

17:18 Oct 22, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / valorização
Spanish term or phrase: mayor valor
Los costes de renovación, ampliación o mejora se incorporam como mayor valor del bien, de acuerdo con su precio de adquisición.......
Paulo Rocha
Portugal
valor acrescentado
Explanation:
É o que parece...
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
obrigado a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2maior valor
Fabio Descalzi
4valor acrescentado
CristinaPereira
3valioso
Maryán López


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maior valor


Explanation:
http://www.upadi.org.br/mexico2004_2.html
Precisamos pensar na Engenharia Estratégica
Defende-se a necessidade de ampliarmos as exportações de produtos de maior valor agregado. E produto de maior valor agregado é um bem pelo qual o comprador está disposto a pagar mais.



Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr
  -> Obrigado

agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Muito obrigado!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valioso


Explanation:
o mais valioso

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor acrescentado


Explanation:
É o que parece...

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigado a todos