KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

robaplana

Portuguese translation: anúncio de página inteira


18:52 Apr 29, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / editorial
Spanish term or phrase: robaplana
termo editorial (revistas)
CIMEXBRA
Mexico
Portuguese translation:anúncio de página inteira
Explanation:
Language Expression English Translation or Definition
Spanish robaplana a full page ad.
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1robaplana
mirta diez
4island half a page
axies
3 +1anúncio de página inteira
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anúncio de página inteira


Language variant: pt-br

Explanation:
Language Expression English Translation or Definition
Spanish robaplana a full page ad.


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/translation/Spanis...
Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias/obrigado. No pudimos encontrar en éstos links el término equivalente en portugués.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr: de acordo, olha ai... http://veja.abril.com.br/idade/publiabril/midiakit/formatos_...
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Monica.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
robaplana


Explanation:
Se puede ver en este link:

http://www.economista.com.mx/corporativo/publicidad/pub_espe...

Buen trabajo.
Mirta

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias/Obrigado. En las imágenes parece ser dos tercios de página. Sin embargo, no encontramos el equivalente del término robaplana en portugués. Como dices, es usado en castellano solamente.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr

neutral  Monica Nehr: robaplana en portugués??? epa... no, no es
7 hrs
  -> La "robaplana" en castellano no es "pagina inteira" en portugues. Eso esta demostrado con el link que yo pase. Si buscas por google.pt veras que se usa en castellano.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
island half a page


Explanation:
Has been asked before at proZ. see enc. web page re: robaplana.


    Translators - Translator Resources
axies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias/Obrigado

Asker: Al parecer no corresponde a media página (como sugiere en inglés), sino dos tercios de la página. No hemos encontrado un término equivalente a robaplana en portugués.