KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Agriculture

molturadores de terreno

Portuguese translation: misturadores


13:05 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / vegetable production
Spanish term or phrase: molturadores de terreno
De un libro español sobre agricultura:
"... Entre las herramientas más comunes encontraremos ... molturadores de terreno..."
Sergio J. Waissman
Portuguese translation:misturadores
Explanation:
molturar é misturar mas vejo melhor e volto
Selected response from:

Monica Nehr
Grading comment
Mesmo sem absoluta certeza, pelo sentido da frase, escolhi esta opção. Obrigado.
Sergio Waissman
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4misturadoresMonica Nehr
2moenda / moinho
Simone Tosta


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
moenda / moinho


Explanation:
.

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misturadores


Explanation:
molturar é misturar mas vejo melhor e volto


Monica Nehr
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Mesmo sem absoluta certeza, pelo sentido da frase, escolhi esta opção. Obrigado.
Sergio Waissman