KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Art/Literary

falta una hora..

Portuguese translation: Falta uma hora...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:falta una hora..
Portuguese translation:Falta uma hora...
Entered by: Russ

15:34 Oct 25, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: falta una hora..
-Vamos a casa!
- Espera un poco! Falta una hora todavìa.. Hay tiempo suficiente..
Russ
Falta uma hora
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

xxxHoggelen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Falta uma horaxxxHoggelen
5 +1falta uma horaArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falta uma hora


Explanation:
vamos para casa
Espera um pouco! ainda falta um hora ... há tempo que chegue ...

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aline Leal
13 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Falta uma hora


Explanation:
literal

xxxHoggelen
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
21 mins

agree  xxxPandorah
1 day13 hrs