KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Art/Literary

La Cenicienta

Portuguese translation: Cinderela


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cenicienta
Portuguese translation:Cinderela
Entered by: Jeslu

15:09 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: La Cenicienta
Cuento de los Hermanos Grimm.
La Cenicienta.
Jeslu
Argentina
Cinderela
Explanation:
Também "A Gata Borralheira" em PT-PT
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no me podia acordar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Cinderela
CristinaPereira
4A Gata Borralheira
Ana Hermida


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Cinderela


Explanation:
Também "A Gata Borralheira" em PT-PT

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, no me podia acordar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
4 mins
  -> Obrigada FiBi

agree  rhandler
10 mins
  -> Obrigada Rhandler

agree  Will Matter
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Willmatter

agree  SCosta
17 hrs
  -> Obrigada SCosta

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A Gata Borralheira


Explanation:
Este é o nome em Portugal. "CIndirella" em inglês.

Ana Hermida
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in pair: 65