KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

testigo de control motor

Portuguese translation: luz de aviso de controlo do motor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:testigo de control motor
Portuguese translation:luz de aviso de controlo do motor
Entered by: Oitaven

09:33 Jun 28, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automóveis / baterias
Spanish term or phrase: testigo de control motor
"testigo de control motor encendido"
Oitaven
Spain
lua de aviso de controlo do motor
Explanation:
Ou "Luz indicadora de controlo do motor"
Selected response from:

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada, Sónia e Henrique!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1testemunho de controle de motor
Henrique Magalhaes
4lua de aviso de controlo do motor
Sónia Tavares


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teste de control motor
testemunho de controle de motor


Explanation:
Creio q. aqui 'testigo' será 'teste'...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca: Deverá ser uma lâmpada que, ao acender, serve de "testemunho" do controlo do motor
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lua de aviso de controlo do motor


Explanation:
Ou "Luz indicadora de controlo do motor"

Sónia Tavares
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada, Sónia e Henrique!