KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

entrediente

Portuguese translation: entre dentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entrediente
Portuguese translation:entre dentes
Entered by: carolinamelo

11:26 Feb 9, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
Spanish term or phrase: entrediente
"En el cigüeñal hay una rueda dentada ferromagnética con una marca de referencia (entrediente). "
carolinamelo
Portugal
entredentes
Explanation:
Sugestão. Creio tratar-se de um tipo de acoplamento, ou prato, à semelhança de porta-dentes.
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5passoPaulo Guariglia
3 +1entredentes
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entredentes


Explanation:
Sugestão. Creio tratar-se de um tipo de acoplamento, ou prato, à semelhança de porta-dentes.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Sousa Soares: concordo, penso que será "entre dentes" (separado). Ex. http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:mr0hllhRKycJ:www.cienci...
39 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sara!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
passo


Explanation:
A distância entre dentes corresponde ao passo de uma engrenagem. Veja a referência

www.epcapelas.com/dados/index.php?dir=Material_Pedagogico/C...

Paulo Guariglia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese