KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

peptinas

Portuguese translation: peptinas


14:53 Sep 12, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Spanish term or phrase: peptinas
composición del veneno de las arañas

Es un cóctel de sustancias, en especial de sales de potasio, enzimas digestivas y polipéptidos. El potasio altera el equilibrio eléctrico y paraliza a la víctima. Las **peptinas inhabilitan los músculos cardíacos y también pueden causar edema pulmonar o atacar el sistema nervioso.

PT-PT, por favor
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Portuguese translation:peptinas
Explanation:
quer seja em Portugal ou no Brasil
Selected response from:

tierri pimpao
France
Grading comment
Obrigada :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2peptinas
tierri pimpao
4 +1peptídeos /péptidos
Lota Moncada


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
peptinas


Explanation:
quer seja em Portugal ou no Brasil


    Reference: http://vivaavida.wordpress.com/
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Rebouta
25 mins

agree  Maria Rebelo
4 days

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
peptídeos /péptidos


Explanation:
Difícil achar referências em PT-PT, mas nesse link aparece "péptidos" , embora minha opção seria para "peptídeos" . Sorte!

http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:SuKeo9VT0UEJ:www.fc.up....
http://revista.fapemig.br/materia.php?id=398
http://www.ib.unicamp.br/textos/aranha_armadeira.htm

Lota Moncada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiane de Campos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!