KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Nómina

Portuguese translation: Folha de Pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Nómina
Portuguese translation:Folha de Pagamento
Entered by: Paulo Celestino Guimaraes

01:31 Apr 3, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Nómina
Nómina de pagos; nómina de empleados
Andrea
folha de pagamento
Explanation:
Referindo-se a folha de pagamento de funcionários ou empregados.
Selected response from:

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2folha de pagamento
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
5 +1folha de vencimento y ficha de empregadospoulson


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
folha de vencimento y ficha de empregados


Explanation:
folha de vencimento (más común y mejor)

y

ficha de empregados

poulson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
6 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
folha de pagamento


Explanation:
Referindo-se a folha de pagamento de funcionários ou empregados.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
Valeu!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Arnaldo!

agree  Marcela Seminara
1 day12 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Paulo Celestino Guimaraes