ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

Banca corporativa

Portuguese translation: Banco corporativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Banca Corporativa
Portuguese translation:Banco corporativo
Entered by: Luisa Almeida

10:16 Jul 23, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Banca corporativa
Obrigada desde já a todos os que responderam.
Luisa Almeida
banco corporativo
Explanation:
Almost the same; just masculine in Portguese instead of feminine.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
Grading comment
Obrigada. Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2banco corporativoRowan Morrell
5Banca corporativaxxxLube


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
banco corporativo


Explanation:
Almost the same; just masculine in Portguese instead of feminine.

Rowan Morrell
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada. Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Fernandez: es Banca Corporativa, no se transforma a masculino, ver www.bsch.es
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day10 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Banca corporativa


Explanation:
Es igual en ambos idiomas. "Banca" pues no se trata de un banco: esto sería un grupo financiero.

xxxLube
PRO pts in pair: 1