KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Bus/Financial

parte de caja

Portuguese translation: folha de caixa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:parte de caja
Portuguese translation:folha de caixa
Entered by: Sílvia Miranda Sánchez

11:46 Apr 4, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: parte de caja
Software de gestão de vendas.

Num restaurante (ou discoteca, ou supermercado), o "parte de caja" é um resumo das vendas do dia, despesas, receitas...
Sílvia Miranda Sánchez
folha (diária) de caixa
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada!!! :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3folha (diária) de caixa
Ligia Dias Costa
5Folha de caixa
Brigith Guimarães
5Movimento diário de caixa / Resumo diário de caixa
Teresa Zenteno


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
folha (diária) de caixa


Explanation:
exp

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 416
Grading comment
obrigada!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Folha de caixa.
8 mins

agree  rhandler
8 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Movimento diário de caixa / Resumo diário de caixa


Explanation:
Queda mejor la palabra Movimento (contable) o Resumo.

Teresa Zenteno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 23

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Folha de caixa


Explanation:
Este é, de facto, o termo utilizado

Brigith Guimarães
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7