KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Computers (general)

1s with 5s cycle

Portuguese translation: [acenderá por] 1s com um ciclo de 5s


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:1s with 5s cycle
Portuguese translation:[acenderá por] 1s com um ciclo de 5s
Entered by: M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group

18:21 Mar 20, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Spanish term or phrase: 1s with 5s cycle
MP3 Using guide
2.4 Low Voltage Remind
When the player is in low voltage state, two LED will light 1s with 5s cycle, and two LED will in normal state in other times. And then system will power off automatically in 2 minutes.
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
[acenderá por] 1s com um ciclo de 5s
Explanation:
1s = 1 segundo

o indicador acenderá por 1 segundo e depois de 5 segundos acenderá novamente, acendendo por 1 segundo a cada intervalo de 5 segundos.

É isto.
Selected response from:

Henrique Serra
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4[acenderá por] 1s com um ciclo de 5s
Henrique Serra
41 s em cada ciclo de 5 s (sendo s = segundos)mfs_trad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 s em cada ciclo de 5 s (sendo s = segundos)


Explanation:


mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[acenderá por] 1s com um ciclo de 5s


Explanation:
1s = 1 segundo

o indicador acenderá por 1 segundo e depois de 5 segundos acenderá novamente, acendendo por 1 segundo a cada intervalo de 5 segundos.

É isto.

Henrique Serra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!!