KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Cosmetics, Beauty

seguro de juventud

Portuguese translation: garantia de juventude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:seguro de juventud
Portuguese translation:garantia de juventude
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

09:29 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Cosmetics
Spanish term or phrase: seguro de juventud
oferezca a su piel un «seguro de juventud»
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
garantia de juventude
Explanation:
:-))
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada Gabriela!

E bom trabalho
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2garantia de juventude
Gabriela Frazao
3seguro de juventude
Andreas Pompl


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguro de juventude


Explanation:
..

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantia de juventude


Explanation:
:-))

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Obrigada Gabriela!

E bom trabalho

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: ela nem precisa com toda aquela ginástica
51 mins
  -> Pelos vistos, precisa!

agree  xxxPandorah
34 days