KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Economics

bajo una marca

Portuguese translation: reuniu sob uma marca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bajo una marca
Portuguese translation:reuniu sob uma marca
Entered by: Annoni

11:26 Feb 12, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Economics
Spanish term or phrase: bajo una marca
en América Central, un proceso que entre agosto y noviembre unió a Honduras, Nicaragua, El Salvador, Panamá, Costa Rica y Guatemala bajo una marca.

O texto fala sobre a unificaçao da marca de um banco.
que tinha diferentes nomes em cada país e depois passaram a ter o mesmo nome de uma marca que JÁ existia.
Annoni
reuniu sob uma marca
Explanation:
conjunta
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6reuniu sob uma marca
Ligia Dias Costa
4 +4runiu sob uma única/só marca
Maria C Dias


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
reuniu sob uma marca


Explanation:
conjunta

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Lopes
3 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
19 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Veronica Colasanto
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Teresa Borges
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
18 hrs
  -> Obrigada

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
runiu sob uma única/só marca


Explanation:
:-) espero que ajude

Maria C Dias
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
4 hrs

agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
10 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
11 hrs

agree  Humberto Ribas
18 hrs