KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

alhambra

Portuguese translation: Alhambra


15:59 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: alhambra
Como seria em PT " alhambra" ? A frase é:

"techos de la alhambra"

obrigada!
Annoni
Portuguese translation:Alhambra
Explanation:
Oi, Mirian.

Fica Alhambra mesmo.

Veja em http://www.aomestre.com.br/tur/06.htm

Abraços,

Christina.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-06-27 16:06:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja também em português europeu:

http://www.rotas.xl.pt/0202/a02-00-00.shtml
Selected response from:

Christina Moreira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada Cristina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Alhambra
Christina Moreira
4 +3Alhambra
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
3 +2Alhambra
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Alhambra


Explanation:
Não se trata da Alhambra, o palácio mourisco em Granada, na Espanha? Se for o caso, deveria estar em maiúscula no original. O nome continua igual em português.


    Reference: http://www.alhambra.org/esp/index.asp?secc=/inicio&popup=1
José Ignacio Coelho Mendes Neto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Oliveira
1 hr

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day28 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Alhambra


Explanation:
pode ser "tecto da Alhambra" o famoso palacio!
mas pode ser também algo do género "tectos representando o universo" ja que os tectos desse palacio sao famosos e representam o universo

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
1 day27 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Alhambra


Explanation:
Oi, Mirian.

Fica Alhambra mesmo.

Veja em http://www.aomestre.com.br/tur/06.htm

Abraços,

Christina.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-06-27 16:06:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja também em português europeu:

http://www.rotas.xl.pt/0202/a02-00-00.shtml


Christina Moreira
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada Cristina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca: Por ser a mais rápida :)
5 mins
  -> Obrigada, Fernando!

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina!

agree  Jorge Freire
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Jorge!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Cristina Santos