KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

La formación de los docentes...

Portuguese translation: A formação dos docentes...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La formación de los docentes...
Portuguese translation:A formação dos docentes...
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

08:42 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / ONG
Spanish term or phrase: La formación de los docentes...
En español, formación se refiere a cursos técnicos de aprendizage. Alguien podría ayudarme a encontrar una traducción, por favor?
Lucía Rodriguez Ilaria
Brazil
A formação dos docentes...
Explanation:
É mesmo formação.
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3A formação dos docentes...
Madalena Ribeiro
5A formação dos docentes
Maria Soares
4a formação dos docentes/a profissionalização dos docentes
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
A formação dos docentes...


Explanation:
É mesmo formação.

Madalena Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Santos
7 mins
  -> Obrigada, Maria

agree  Heloísa Ferdinandt
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Heloísa

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a formação dos docentes/a profissionalização dos docentes


Explanation:
espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A formação dos docentes


Explanation:
A formação dos docentes

Maria Soares
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese