KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Education / Pedagogy

primaria y secundaria

Portuguese translation: ensino primário e ensino secundário/escola primária e escola secundária


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:primaria y secundaria
Portuguese translation:ensino primário e ensino secundário/escola primária e escola secundária
Entered by: Jorge Freire

09:30 Mar 11, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / grados escolares
Spanish term or phrase: primaria y secundaria
Se refiere a los grados escolares de primaria y secundaria.
Lucía Rodriguez Ilaria
Brazil
ensino primário e ensino secundário/escola primária e escola secundária
Explanation:
Em Portugal
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ensino primário e ensino secundário/escola primária e escola secundária
Jorge Freire
5 +1primária e secundária
Maria Santos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
primária e secundária


Explanation:
escola primária e escola secundária

Maria Santos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
16 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ensino primário e ensino secundário/escola primária e escola secundária


Explanation:
Em Portugal

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Ivana!

agree  Maria Soares
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria!

agree  Humberto Ribas
16 days
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!