KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Regletero de conexiones

Portuguese translation: placa/bloco de terminais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Regletero de conexiones
Portuguese translation:placa/bloco de terminais
Entered by: Gabriela Matias

14:17 Oct 29, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: Regletero de conexiones
Regletero de conexiones:
Conjunto de bornas agrupadas para facilitar las conexiones exteriores de una tarjeta electrónica o similar a elementos de medida de señal (sensores), actuadores, cableado,... es decir, para entradas y salidas de señales sobre la misma.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
placa/bloco de terminais
Explanation:
é o mesmo que "regleta de conexiones"
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! É isso mesmo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1placa/bloco de terminais
Gabriela Frazao
3Ajuste de conexõesxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ajuste de conexões


Explanation:
http://www.rebento.com/ia.html-mais de dez mil referências no web

xxxmuitoprazer
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
placa/bloco de terminais


Explanation:
é o mesmo que "regleta de conexiones"

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada! É isso mesmo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
19 mins