KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

refasea

Portuguese translation: refaseia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:refasea
Portuguese translation:refaseia
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

17:21 Feb 12, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: refasea
Hay dos tipos de PFC, el activo y pasivo:
- PFC activo: sistema de corrección que **refasea, reestructura e incluso amplifica la señal eléctrica para que a la salida de las líneas haya un flujo constante y uniforme.
Gabriela Matias
Portugal
refaseia
Explanation:
fasear de novo
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3refaseia
Ligia Dias Costa
4refaz
Sara Sousa Soares


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refaz


Explanation:
Diria assim...
P.f. ver link abaixo:
http://www.ipb.pt/~fmoreira/Ensino/Ondas/Ondas_04_05_cap5.pd...


Sara Sousa Soares
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
refaseia


Explanation:
fasear de novo

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigada! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Teresa Borges
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  Humberto Ribas
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada