KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

llenado

Portuguese translation: enchimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llenado
Portuguese translation:enchimento
Entered by: xxxvrede

23:29 Mar 5, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: llenado
Volumen de llenado mínimo recomendable



Manual de nebulizador ultrasônico
xxxvrede
enchimento
Explanation:
Volume mínimo de enchimento recomendável

Não se deve colocar menos água/soro do que o volume mínimo recomendado para o enchimento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 23:51:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assim o DRAE define \"llenado\":

llenado.
(Del part. de llenar).
1. m. Acción y efecto de llenar.

llenar = encher
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1enchimentorhandler
3 +1dose
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dose


Explanation:
dose mínima recomendada

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
12 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enchimento


Explanation:
Volume mínimo de enchimento recomendável

Não se deve colocar menos água/soro do que o volume mínimo recomendado para o enchimento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 23:51:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Assim o DRAE define \"llenado\":

llenado.
(Del part. de llenar).
1. m. Acción y efecto de llenar.

llenar = encher


    Reference: http://www.rae.es
rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ArthurLuiz
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, ArthurLuiz