KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

arquetas

Portuguese translation: caixas de passagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:arquetas
Portuguese translation:caixas de passagem
Entered by: Carlos Santos

08:06 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: arquetas
El tendido de cables de alta tensión se realizará preferentemente en tubulares enterradas, a excepción de las salidas de las ""arquetas"" que se realizará en bandejas, por el contrario el tendido de los cables de control...

Somente caixas ou caixas de conexão, ou existe um nome específico?

Obrigado desde já.
Carlos Santos
Spain
caixas de passagem
Explanation:
no Brasil, são caixas de passagem

P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, P Forgas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1arquetas
tierri pimpao
4caixas de passagem
P Forgas


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
arquetas


Explanation:
veja o site da "Epal"!!! serve para recolher as aguas e redistribui-las

tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado por sua sugestão, Tierre.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiane de Campos
2 hrs
  -> obrigado

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixas de passagem


Explanation:
no Brasil, são caixas de passagem

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado, P Forgas