KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

mallazos

Portuguese translation: malha (de aço) reforçada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mallazos
Portuguese translation:malha (de aço) reforçada
Entered by: Carlos Santos

13:20 Oct 31, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: mallazos
Las uniones con los ""mallazos"" de los edificios se harán con soldadura.

Mallazos del suelo del edificio.

Partes de uma rede de distribuição.

Obrigado
Carlos Santos
Spain
malha (de aço) reforçada
Explanation:
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:efkgJD0ts0sJ:www.bft-on...

Existe la posibilidad de fabricar placas alveolares con aislamien-to térmico integrado y también con armadura de mallazos.

É possível produzir camadas ocas com isolação térmicai ntegrada e com malha reforçada.
Selected response from:

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, Marcia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1malha (de aço) reforçada
Marcia Gascon
4malhagens
tierri pimpao


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
malhagens


Explanation:
ver link!!


    Reference: http://www.sqedio.com/site/not_noticias_detalhe.asp?noticia_...
tierri pimpao
France
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
malha (de aço) reforçada


Explanation:
http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:efkgJD0ts0sJ:www.bft-on...

Existe la posibilidad de fabricar placas alveolares con aislamien-to térmico integrado y también con armadura de mallazos.

É possível produzir camadas ocas com isolação térmicai ntegrada e com malha reforçada.

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, Marcia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristiane de Campos
2 days23 hrs