KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Energy / Power Generation

presión de diseño

Portuguese translation: pressão de projeto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presión de diseño
Portuguese translation:pressão de projeto
Entered by: Carlos Santos

11:24 Nov 2, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / turbinas
Spanish term or phrase: presión de diseño
Pressão prova????

São as especificações de uma turbina.

Obrigado.
Carlos Santos
Spain
pressão de projeto
Explanation:
This oficial document from a meeting between Argentina's governement and Brazil's.
Selected response from:

andretraductor
Grading comment
Obrigado, André.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pressão de projetoandretraductor
4pressão de desenho
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressão de desenho


Explanation:
http://www.uponor.pt/docs/sec2/MANUAL_VISTA.pdf
Classe de aplicação (Pressão de desenho) .....

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pressão de projeto


Explanation:
This oficial document from a meeting between Argentina's governement and Brazil's.

Example sentence(s):
  • Presión de diseño: Máxima presión para la cual se diseña la válvula del cilindro, y que a la vez es la misma
  • Pressão de projeto: Pressão máxima para a qual se projeta a válvula do cilindro e serve como base para determinação da resistência da mesma.

    Reference: http://www.puntofocal.gov.ar/doc/iv_extra_gnc.pdf
andretraductor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado, André.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
20 mins
  -> gracias

agree  rhandler: Claro! Diseño = projeto.
42 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Lota Moncada
1 hr
  -> gracias