KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

trincheta

Portuguese translation: estilete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trincheta
Portuguese translation:estilete
Entered by: Annoni

12:35 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: trincheta
Como se diz no PT do Brasil ,trincheta?

"Tijeras o trinchetas y base de apoyo para cortar"
Annoni
estilete
Explanation:
Aqui uns links com imagem. Sorte!

http://www.americanas.com.br/cat/23053/eacom
http://www.radarmodelismo.com.br/loja/images/estilete2.jpg
Selected response from:

Lota Moncada
Grading comment
Sim, é estilete. Obrigada!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1estilete
Lota Moncada
5tesouras de trincharVania de Souza
3estileteFederico Diaz


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tesouras de trinchar


Explanation:
:)

Vania de Souza
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estilete


Explanation:
Aqui uns links com imagem. Sorte!

http://www.americanas.com.br/cat/23053/eacom
http://www.radarmodelismo.com.br/loja/images/estilete2.jpg

Lota Moncada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Sim, é estilete. Obrigada!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Osmar Jardim: acho que pode ser estilete, dependendo do contexto.
4 days
  -> Certamente Osmar, muito obrigada!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estilete


Explanation:
estilete

Federico Diaz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese