KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Engineering (general)

Cañerias

Portuguese translation: canos


19:10 Jun 23, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / tuberias
Spanish term or phrase: Cañerias
La Capa Anticorrosiva se une químicamente a la capa de imprimación y se fusiona a la capa exterior de polietileno para fijarla completamente a la cañería.
mariafan
Portuguese translation:canos
Explanation:
CHILE - PLASTIC PIPES/**CAÑERIAS** DE PLASTICO/**CANOS** DE PLÁSTICO ...
... Online Advertisement. Business Community. Buy Banners OnLine. Chilnet - PLASTIC
PIPES/CAÑERIAS DE PLASTICO/CANOS DE PLÁSTICO, Companies (11 entries). ...
www.chilnet.cl/rubros/siguient\3\389_2.htm -


CHILE - PIPE JOINTS/UNIONES PARA **CAÑERIAS**/CONEXÕES PARA **CANOS** ...
... Online Advertisement. Business Community. Buy Banners OnLine. Chilnet - PIPE
JOINTS/UNIONES PARA CAÑERIAS/CONEXÕES PARA CANOS, Companies (1 entries). ...
www.regiones.com/rubros/UNIONE01.HTM - 22k - Resultado Adicional
Selected response from:

Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1canos
Marsel de Souza
5 +1Tubulação
Simone Tosta
4canalizações
Paula Pereira Fernandes


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cañerias
canos


Explanation:
CHILE - PLASTIC PIPES/**CAÑERIAS** DE PLASTICO/**CANOS** DE PLÁSTICO ...
... Online Advertisement. Business Community. Buy Banners OnLine. Chilnet - PLASTIC
PIPES/CAÑERIAS DE PLASTICO/CANOS DE PLÁSTICO, Companies (11 entries). ...
www.chilnet.cl/rubros/siguient\3\389_2.htm -


CHILE - PIPE JOINTS/UNIONES PARA **CAÑERIAS**/CONEXÕES PARA **CANOS** ...
... Online Advertisement. Business Community. Buy Banners OnLine. Chilnet - PIPE
JOINTS/UNIONES PARA CAÑERIAS/CONEXÕES PARA CANOS, Companies (1 entries). ...
www.regiones.com/rubros/UNIONE01.HTM - 22k - Resultado Adicional


Marsel de Souza
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Fandiño
7 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cañerias
Tubulação


Explanation:
...para fixá-la completamente à tubulação.

Simone Tosta
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsel de Souza: Melhor do que a minha sugestão, certamente.
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

neutral  Maria Fandiño: muito obrigada pela sua ajuda!
6 days

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cañerias
canalizações


Explanation:
LardoceLar - Imobiliário e serviços para o Lar
... Porcelanato. Canalização de águas sanitárias em tubo flexível de
polietileno recticulado (Pex) de fácil substituição. Sistemas ...
www.lardocelar.com/servlet/Empreendimentos?id=343 - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Alternativas ao uso do PVC
... de cloro. Mobiliario, Madeira ou metal. Instalações sanitárias, canalizações
de cobre polietileno ou polipropileno. Um grande número ...
www.terravista.pt/meco/1267/ALTERN.HTM - 5k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Paula Pereira Fernandes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
2 hrs

disagree  Maria Fandiño: a verdade que pelo contexto usei canos, muito obrigada pela sua ajuda
6 days