ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Environment & Ecology

biomedio

Portuguese translation: comunidade biológica / bioma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:biomedio
Portuguese translation:comunidade biológica / bioma

02:27 Jul 15, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-18 03:54:05 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Spanish term or phrase: biomedio
El 27 de mayo, el mundo celebró el Día del los Bosques del Atlántico. Para refirmar su compromiso con la preservación de este biomedio...


no Brasil
Annoni
comunidade biológica / bioma
Explanation:
Referência:

http://dicionario.sensagent.com/bioma/pt-pt/
Selected response from:

delveneto
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9comunidade biológica / bioma
delveneto
4meio biológico
Elisabete Cunha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meio biológico


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
comunidade biológica / bioma


Explanation:
Referência:

http://dicionario.sensagent.com/bioma/pt-pt/

delveneto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos. - AV

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos. - AV

agree  Alejandra Vuotto
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos. - AV

agree  Maria Fandiño
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos. - AV

agree  Ana Bertola
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos. - AV

agree  rhandler
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado a todos. - AV

agree  imatahan
15 hrs
  -> Grato, imatahan.

agree  Karina Patrício
17 hrs
  -> Grato, Patricio.

agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Graciela.