KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Finance (general)

gestión efectivo

Portuguese translation: gestão de numerário


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión efectivo
Portuguese translation:gestão de numerário
Entered by: Annoni

12:27 Feb 19, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Spanish term or phrase: gestión efectivo
el premio al mejor banco por Internet y a la mejor gestión de efectivo

PT_BRASIL
Annoni
gestão de numerário
Explanation:
cash management
Selected response from:

jorges
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5gestão de tesouraria/gestão de activos
Isabel Maria Almeida
4gestão de numeráriojorges


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
gestão de tesouraria/gestão de activos


Explanation:
depende do contexto

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  telefpro
8 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
27 mins

agree  Veronica Colasanto
1 hr

agree  Sara Sousa Soares
7 hrs

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 days22 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestão de numerário


Explanation:
cash management

jorges
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
obrigada