KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Food & Drink

servir enseguida

Portuguese translation: consumir de imediato


09:55 Jun 27, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: servir enseguida
Se trata de un producto alimenticio.
Es urgente.
Gracias de antemano.
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Portuguese translation:consumir de imediato
Explanation:
é como eu traduziria
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Jorge:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2consumir de imediato
Jorge Freire
4servir em (ou de) seguidaFernando Fonseca


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consumir de imediato


Explanation:
é como eu traduziria

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Jorge:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Daitch
0 min
  -> Obrigado, Sara!

agree  danielrumana: comsumir de imediato
1 day10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Daniel! É «consumir» e não «comsumir»

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servir em (ou de) seguida


Explanation:
Tradução literal :)

Fernando Fonseca
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias a ti también Fernando:-)