KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Food & Drink

pasas rubias y morenas

Portuguese translation: passas brancas e pretas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pasas rubias y morenas
Portuguese translation:passas brancas e pretas
Entered by: Lota Moncada

18:27 Sep 2, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: pasas rubias y morenas
Son parte de los ingredientes de una torta
Veronica Martinez Lozada
passas brancas e pretas
Explanation:
Como tú misma lo dices...
Selected response from:

Lota Moncada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5passas brancas e pretas
Lota Moncada
5 +3uvas passas claras e escuras
Veronica Colasanto
4 +2uvas passas brancas e pretasLuciana Alves
4passas brancas e vermelhas
Ligia Dias Costa


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
uvas passas claras e escuras


Explanation:
Unicamp - Sala de Imprensa - Jornal da Unicamp2 Mai 2005 ... Beatriz fez uma extensa pesquisa com uvas-passa escura e clara, ameixas, figos, ... Nas amostras de uva-passa escura coletadas por Beatriz, ...
www.unicamp.br/unicamp/unicamp_hoje/ju/maio2005/ju286pag9b.... - 24k -

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosana Malerba
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  mirta diez
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Mirta!

agree  Ivanete Martins Mastroberardino
10 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
passas brancas e vermelhas


Explanation:
:)

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
passas brancas e pretas


Explanation:
Como tú misma lo dices...

Lota Moncada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
6 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa!

agree  Egmont
53 mins
  -> Obrigada Avrvm!

agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Jorge1

agree  Ana Rita Simões
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ana Rita!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Patricia!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uvas passas brancas e pretas


Explanation:
precisa indicar 'uva' porque também há outras frutas em forma de passa.

Luciana Alves
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr: de acordo
8 hrs

agree  Cristiane de Campos
20 hrs