KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Feriado

Portuguese translation: feriado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Feriado
Portuguese translation:feriado
Entered by: Madalena Ribeiro

10:00 Oct 29, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / dia a dia
Spanish term or phrase: Feriado
Este feriado nos vamos a la playa.
Lucía Rodriguez Ilaria
Brazil
feriado
Explanation:
Tal como em português.
Selected response from:

Madalena Ribeiro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5feriado
Madalena Ribeiro
5 +2Feriado
Mario Abreu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
feriado


Explanation:
Tal como em português.

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Fonseca
8 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
28 mins

agree  Humberto Ribas
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs

agree  Maria Fandiño
5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Feriado


Explanation:
Feriado. Exactamente como em castelhano.

Example sentence(s):
  • Dia 1 de Novembro é aqui feriado.
Mario Abreu
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
5 mins

agree  Cristina Santos
4 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mario Abreu