KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

hablando portugués

Portuguese translation: falando português


20:23 Dec 5, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: hablando portugués
No hablo portugués pero necesito saber la correcta ortografia de esta frase. Gracias de antemano.
David Jessop
Spain
Portuguese translation:falando português
Explanation:
hablar--falar; portugués--português
Selected response from:

Paulo Rocha
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias Paulo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6falando português
Paulo Rocha
5Falando Portuguêstradusport


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hablando portugués
falando português


Explanation:
hablar--falar; portugués--português

Paulo Rocha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Gracias Paulo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ryszard Matuszewski
1 min

agree  rhandler: Com "p" minúsculo.
8 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
21 mins

agree  Tania Martins
1 hr

agree  Sandrinha: Falando português
4 hrs

agree  beatryce
2 days12 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hablando portugués
Falando Português


Explanation:
Em português escreve-se assim: Falando Português

boa sorte

tradusport
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench