KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Government / Politics

Regimen Zarista

Portuguese translation: Regime Czarista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Regimen Zarista
Portuguese translation:Regime Czarista
Entered by: Jeslu

15:41 Jul 1, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Regimen Zarista
Regimen de gobierno impuesto por el Zar.

PT BRASIL
Jeslu
Argentina
Regime Czarista
Explanation:
"Czarista" de "Czar"

Guia da Semana
TEATRO: DRAMA Os Justos Na Rússia de 1905, jovens revolucionários
planejam o assassinato do grão-duque ligado ao regime czarista. ...
www.guiadasemana.com.br/event.asp?ID=9&cd_event=82 - 47k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Principal
... A atitude do Czar Russo Nicolau II de continuar na guerra acelerou
o inicio da revolução e provocou a queda do regime czarista. ...
www.ohistoriador.hpg.ig.com.br/russa.htm - 13k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Paula Pereira Fernandes
Portugal
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Regime Czarista
Paula Pereira Fernandes
5 +1Regime Czarista
Ligia Dias Costa
4Regime Tsarista
Henrique Magalhaes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regime Tsarista


Explanation:
Creio q. tb. é assim no Brasil...

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Regime Czarista


Explanation:
"Czarista" de "Czar"

Guia da Semana
TEATRO: DRAMA Os Justos Na Rússia de 1905, jovens revolucionários
planejam o assassinato do grão-duque ligado ao regime czarista. ...
www.guiadasemana.com.br/event.asp?ID=9&cd_event=82 - 47k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Principal
... A atitude do Czar Russo Nicolau II de continuar na guerra acelerou
o inicio da revolução e provocou a queda do regime czarista. ...
www.ohistoriador.hpg.ig.com.br/russa.htm - 13k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Paula Pereira Fernandes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Mariana.

agree  Simone Tosta
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Morango.

agree  Jorge Freire
5 hrs
  -> Odrigada, Jorge.

agree  Nina Seabra
2 days3 hrs
  ->  Obrigada

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
4 days
  ->  Obrigada

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Regime Czarista


Explanation:
Sug

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr
  -> Obrigada