KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

allá voy

Portuguese translation: Aqui vou eu!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:allá voy
Portuguese translation:Aqui vou eu!
Entered by: Mariana Perussia

14:59 Apr 10, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: allá voy
La frase es:

"¡Río de Janeiro allá voy!" o sea "voy para allá"
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Aqui vou eu!
Explanation:
Rio de Janeiro, aqui vou eu!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-10 15:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou

Lá vou eu! - dependendo de onde estiver :)
Selected response from:

xxxSusana Onofr
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Aqui vou eu!xxxSusana Onofr
5Aí vou eu!Suzel Belmonte
4Estou indo!Cristiane de Campos


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Aqui vou eu!


Explanation:
Rio de Janeiro, aqui vou eu!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-04-10 15:02:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou

Lá vou eu! - dependendo de onde estiver :)

xxxSusana Onofr
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madalena Ribeiro
0 min
  -> Obrigada

agree  Ines Cunha Jorge
3 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Jorge Freire
12 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  MARTA SOUSA
16 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
23 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  amatos amatos: eu também ia...
43 mins
  -> e eu!! :) Obrigada

agree  Lota Moncada: " Lá vou eu" seria minha opção preferencial.
45 mins
  -> "lá vou eu" ou "aqui vou eu". Obrigada

agree  Fernando Fonseca
55 mins
  -> Obrigada

agree  Cristina Santos: Lá vou eu
5 hrs

agree  Sandrinha
2 days2 hrs

agree  Lígia Francisco: " Lá vou eu" também seria minha opção preferencial
6 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aí vou eu!


Explanation:
É outra opção.

Suzel Belmonte
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Estou indo!


Explanation:
Em São Paulo dizemos "tô indo" ou " já vou".
Na Argentina o melhor termo seria "estou indo"
Espero que te ajude

Cristiane de Campos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese