KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Internet, e-Commerce

especialmente en medios

Portuguese translation: especialmente em mídia


01:37 Apr 4, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
Spanish term or phrase: especialmente en medios
Las innovaciones principales que XXXX ofrece a los consumidores y empresas incluyen: controles parentales, navegación segura, mayor nivel de entretenimiento -especialmente en medios-, galería de fotos, etc
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:especialmente em mídia
Explanation:
asi me sugirió usar un cliente de telecomunicaciones en sus traducciones
Selected response from:

M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Grading comment
OBRIGADA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4especialmente em mídia
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
5principalmente na mídia
Branca Amado
3sobretudo em suportes média
Rui Domingues


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
especialmente em mídia


Explanation:
asi me sugirió usar un cliente de telecomunicaciones en sus traducciones

M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OBRIGADA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Colasanto
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Verónica!

agree  mirta diez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Mirta!

agree  Maria Fandiño
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Pe!

agree  Eddy Roni
1 day15 hrs
  -> Gracias Roni!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sobretudo em suportes média


Explanation:
uma sugestão

Rui Domingues
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
principalmente na mídia


Explanation:
Com o artigo "a" soa melhor em português.

Branca Amado
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish