KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

sociedad limitada

Portuguese translation: sociedade por quotas de responsabilidade limitada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sociedad limitada
Portuguese translation:sociedade por quotas de responsabilidade limitada
Entered by: mfs_trad

08:47 Mar 26, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / legal status
Spanish term or phrase: sociedad limitada
BLT Co. es una empresa de sociedad limitada
zabrowa
sociedade sociedade por quotas de responsabilidade limitada
Explanation:
é provável que seja esta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-26 09:01:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sociedade só uma vez, peço desculpa
Selected response from:

mfs_trad
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sociedade sociedade por quotas de responsabilidade limitadamfs_trad
5sociedade limitada
Maria Santos


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sociedade sociedade por quotas de responsabilidade limitada


Explanation:
é provável que seja esta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-26 09:01:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sociedade só uma vez, peço desculpa

mfs_trad
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fiona N�voa
1 min
  -> Obrigada FiBi

agree  Fernando Fonseca
2 mins
  -> Obrigada Fern

agree  Cristina Santos
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sociedade limitada


Explanation:
literalmente é uma sociedade limitada

Maria Santos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese