KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

pleitos y cobranzas

Portuguese translation: pleitos/litígios e cobranças


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pleitos y cobranzas
Portuguese translation:pleitos/litígios e cobranças
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

21:22 Feb 21, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: pleitos y cobranzas
Poderes generales para actos de administración, pleitos y cobranzas y actos de administración laboral.
Alphard
pleitos/litígios e cobranças
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks Luciano!
Achei que era alguma coisa assim, mas duvidava se vocês, falantes nativos, usavam essa expressão.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pleitos/litígios e cobrançasLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4ações judicias/demandas judicias e cobranças
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pleitos/litígios e cobranças


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks Luciano!
Achei que era alguma coisa assim, mas duvidava se vocês, falantes nativos, usavam essa expressão.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Lopes
0 min

agree  rhandler
46 mins

agree  Teresa Borges
49 mins

agree  M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ações judicias/demandas judicias e cobranças


Explanation:
Noronha. Dicionário jurídico.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sonia da Costa: You mean "judiciaIs" (not "judicias"). ;-)
2 hrs