KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

quejas y querellas

Portuguese translation: queixas e querelas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:quejas y querellas
Portuguese translation:queixas e querelas
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

21:30 Feb 22, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: quejas y querellas
Promover QUEJAS Y QUERELLAS y desistirse de ellas, presentar acusaciones, constituirse en coadyuvante del Ministerio Público.
Alphard
queixas e querelas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
No meu rascunho de tradução utilizei "querelas", mas não estava muito seguro que a palavra fosse essa. Muito obrigado por tirarem a dúvida!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3queixas e querelasLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4 +1questões e litígios
Teresa Borges
5reclamações e ações (judiciais)
Carla Lopes


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
queixas e querelas


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
No meu rascunho de tradução utilizei "querelas", mas não estava muito seguro que a palavra fosse essa. Muito obrigado por tirarem a dúvida!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Lopes
0 min

agree  Yolanda Sánchez
6 mins

agree  cecile alves
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reclamações e ações (judiciais)


Explanation:
outra sugestão

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
questões e litígios


Explanation:
Dirimir questões e litígios

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
19 mins
  -> Obrigada!