KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

a la vista

Portuguese translation: à ordem / à vista


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a la vista
Portuguese translation:à ordem / à vista
Entered by: Carla Lopes

21:31 Feb 22, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: a la vista
Se autoriza la apertura de una o más cuentas de depósitos A LA VISTA de la sociedad en el banco o bancos en los Estados Unidos Mexicanos.
Alphard
à ordem / à vista
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3à ordem / à vista
Carla Lopes
4depósitos à ordem
Yolanda Sánchez
4à ordem/à vista
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à ordem / à vista


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Carla Lopes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
7 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depósitos à ordem


Explanation:
depositos a la vista
Fondos depositados en una cuenta corriente bancaria cuyo titular puede retirarlos en cualquier momento.

Os Depósitos à Ordem caracterizam-se por uma total liquidez dos fundos depositados, podendo o titular da conta dispor, a todo o momento, do seu dinheiro conservando uma total liberdade para requerer o reembolso de parte ou da totalidade dos fundos depositados


    Reference: http://www.bes.pt/sitebes/cms.aspx?plg=0C7A7E98-CD21-41C9-AA...
Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 39