KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

al calce del acta

Portuguese translation: ao pé/ao fim da ata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: al calce del acta
Portuguese translation:ao pé/ao fim da ata
Entered by: Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira

21:32 Feb 22, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: al calce del acta
las firmas que aparecen AL CALCE DEL ACTA
Alphard
ao pé/ao fim da ata
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no rodapé da ata
Carla Lopes
4 +1ao pé/ao fim da ataLuciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ao pé/ao fim da ata


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no rodapé da ata


Explanation:
:)

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 22