ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Registro Público de Sociedad y Comercio

Portuguese translation: Conservatória do Registo Comercial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro Público de Sociedad y Comercio
Portuguese translation:Conservatória do Registo Comercial
Entered by: Yolanda Sánchez

06:00 Feb 24, 2009
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Público de Sociedad y Comercio
... para otorgar los referidos poderes, así como para gestionar la inscripción de la escritura pública respectiva en el REGISTRO PÚBLICO DE SOCIEDAD Y COMERCIO que corresponda.
Alphard
Conservatória do Registo Comercial
Explanation:
Es donde se registra la sociedad en Portugal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2009-02-24 06:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dependerá del país...
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Conservatória do Registo Comercial
Yolanda Sánchez
5Departamento Nacional de Registro do Comércio - DNRC
Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Conservatória do Registo Comercial


Explanation:
Es donde se registra la sociedad en Portugal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2009-02-24 06:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dependerá del país...

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Jorge

agree  Ana Hermida Ruibal
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada Ana

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Departamento Nacional de Registro do Comércio - DNRC


Explanation:
Departamento Nacional de Registro do Comércio - DNRC

Explicação:
O sítio de Registro Mercantil existe para oferecer aos seus usuários informações e serviços acerca dos procedimentos de registro de empresas.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2009-02-24 08:19:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Orgão do Ministério de Desenvolvimento de Indústria e Comércio do Brasil.


    Reference: http://www.dnrc.gov.br/
Wilson David Vázquez Aguirre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12