KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law (general)

renglón

Portuguese translation: posto ou cargo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:renglón
Portuguese translation:posto ou cargo
Entered by: marina hennies

18:37 Oct 26, 2006
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / shareholders\' meeting
Spanish term or phrase: renglón
el nombre de la persona propuesta para ocupar este renglón en la Junta Directiva.

(pode ser posto ou cargo?)
marina hennies
Brazil
posto ou cargo
Explanation:
dentro da mesma linha
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5posto ou cargo
Maria Luisa Duarte
4nível hierárquicorhandler
4cargo
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cargo


Explanation:
normalmente refere-se a linha, mas neste contexto acho que cargo faz todo o sentido

:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
posto ou cargo


Explanation:
dentro da mesma linha

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nível hierárquico


Explanation:
É como sempre vi usado.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 119