KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law (general)

Devengar

Portuguese translation: Vencendo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Devengar
Portuguese translation:Vencendo
Entered by: Simone Tosta

21:07 Apr 1, 2007
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Contrato de Prestação de Serviço
Spanish term or phrase: Devengar
Colegas,

Qual o melhor sentido para a palavra "devengar" no contexto abaixo?

"Transcurrido el plazo para el pago de la factura sin abonarse la misma, el CLIENTE incurrirá en mora en forma automática, sin necesidad de requerimiento alguno y en causal de incumplimiento (salvo que los importes impagos hubieran sido impugnados por el CLIENTE siguiendo el procedimiento para impugnar facturas indicado más arriba), ****devengando**** el importe adeudado, intereses punitorios de conformidad con lo establecido en los Contratos Específicos.
Simone Tosta
Mexico
Vencendo
Explanation:
atingir a data de pagamento
Selected response from:

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vencendo
Yolanda Sánchez
4incidir
P Forgas
4resultando
Lota Moncada


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vencendo


Explanation:
atingir a data de pagamento

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mariana

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
14 hrs
  -> Obrigada Henrique

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultando


Explanation:
Minha opção seria, neste contexto: " resultando no valor devido, juros e mora..."
Sorte!
*http://www.fazenda.mg.gov.br/empresas/conselho_contribuintes...

"foi subtraído o valor relativo aos Empréstimos, resultando em um valor negativo o qual foi atribuído ao interesse global detido pela C&A ..."
* http://209.85.165.104/search?q=cache:x4h5fmm0ybYJ:www.cvm.go...



Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ameresp.org.br/wp/87
Lota Moncada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incidir


Explanation:
...incidindo juros punitivos sobre o montante da dívida...

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4