KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law/Patents

refundición

Portuguese translation: adaptação de estatutos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Refundición de Estatutos
Portuguese translation:adaptação de estatutos
Entered by: Pedro Sítima

17:49 Oct 16, 2002
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: refundición
escritura de elevacion a publico de acuerdos sociales sobre refundicion de estatutos
Pedro Sítima
Adaptação de Estatutos
Explanation:
Acho que é a tradução mais usual para português PT
E é como sempre traduzo
Selected response from:

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Grading comment
Nem mais!
Obrigado e peço desculpas pelo atraso!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8refundição
Fernando Muela
5 +1Adaptação de Estatutos
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
refundição


Explanation:
Ahora te busco algún ejemplo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-16 17:58:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voilà:

[PDF]A L , C P
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... o Capítulo Geral optou decididamente, desde o início, por uma refundição total
do texto dos nossos Estatutos e Constituições, não se contentando com ...
www.redemptor.com.br/redentorist/pontodeencontro/ ceresp/cadernos/Cad_16.pdf - Páginas similares

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  rhandler
18 mins

agree  Clauwolf
27 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
37 mins
  -> Gracias a todos.

agree  Veronica La Falce
4 hrs

agree  LoreAC
14 hrs

agree  xxxPandorah
16 hrs

agree  Marta Alamañac
22 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Adaptação de Estatutos


Explanation:
Acho que é a tradução mais usual para português PT
E é como sempre traduzo


Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 126
Grading comment
Nem mais!
Obrigado e peço desculpas pelo atraso!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leninha
2 hrs