KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Law/Patents

Cr.

Portuguese translation: contador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cr.
Portuguese translation:contador
Entered by: Tatiana Öri-Kovács

16:14 Jan 7, 2003
Spanish to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Cr.
É o título antes do nome de uma pessoa, como dr., dra., sr., srta., etc.
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Sólo una sugerencia...
Explanation:
Hola Tatiana,


Esto es sólo una sugerencia, muchas veces he visto que Cr. es la abreviatura que utilizan para "Contador". No estoy segura, espera por mas respustas.
Atentos saludos

Lorena
Selected response from:

LoreAC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigada! Os dois estavam certos, mas a LoreAC respondeu primeiro...
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Contador
João Carlos Pijnappel
3 +1Sólo una sugerencia...
LoreAC


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sólo una sugerencia...


Explanation:
Hola Tatiana,


Esto es sólo una sugerencia, muchas veces he visto que Cr. es la abreviatura que utilizan para "Contador". No estoy segura, espera por mas respustas.
Atentos saludos

Lorena

LoreAC
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada! Os dois estavam certos, mas a LoreAC respondeu primeiro...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPandorah
5 days
  -> Gracias!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contador


Explanation:
www.eco.unc.edu.ar/organizacion/departamentos/ contabilidad/contabilidad.htm

Contador. Cr.Ignacio Irizar. Cr. Irizar.

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 24