KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Manufacturing

soplete

Portuguese translation: pistola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:soplete
Portuguese translation:pistola
Entered by: xxxvrede

17:06 Apr 2, 2004
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: soplete
control de sopletes


Pintura de curtume
xxxvrede
pistola
Explanation:
Controle de pistolas
Selected response from:

xxxaldias75
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1maçarico
Maria Luisa Duarte
5 +1pistolaxxxaldias75


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pistola


Explanation:
Controle de pistolas

xxxaldias75
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maçarico


Explanation:
aparelho a gás manual,para soldadura,corte ou têmpera superficial

Reference PAUTA ADUANEIRA COMUM


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sónia Tavares
2 days7 hrs