KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

llenadoras

Portuguese translation: enchedora / màquina de encher


22:11 Apr 26, 2008
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: llenadoras
"Maquinaria para la industria plástica, de embalaje y llenadoras"
Annoni
Portuguese translation:enchedora / màquina de encher
Explanation:
En el IATE encontras esas traducciones.
Buen trabajo.
mirta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2008-04-26 22:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.maquinasedward.com.br/

http://www.guiadaembalagem.com.br/guia/site.asp?whichpage=1&...
Selected response from:

mirta diez
Italy
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1máquinas de enchimento
Maria Meneses
3 +2enchedora / màquina de encher
mirta diez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enchedora / màquina de encher


Explanation:
En el IATE encontras esas traducciones.
Buen trabajo.
mirta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutos (2008-04-26 22:21:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.maquinasedward.com.br/

http://www.guiadaembalagem.com.br/guia/site.asp?whichpage=1&...

mirta diez
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Ralf!

agree  Veronica Colasanto
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Veronica!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
máquinas de enchimento


Explanation:
o termo é óbvio

Maria Meneses
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Nehr: de acordo
45 mins