KudoZ home » Spanish to Portuguese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

capuchón roscado

Portuguese translation: tampão aparafusado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capuchón roscado
Portuguese translation:tampão aparafusado
Entered by: Marta Marques

01:54 Jul 25, 2005
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: capuchón roscado
Sigo con el manual de guillotinas hidraulicas.

Sacar el capuchon roscado de la valvula...

PT BRASIL
Jeslu
Argentina
tampão aparafusado
Explanation:
refere-se ao tampão da válvula.
aparafusado ou rosqueado
Selected response from:

Marta Marques
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tampão roscado
Sandra Fernandez
4tampão aparafusado
Marta Marques


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capuchón roscado
tampão aparafusado


Explanation:
refere-se ao tampão da válvula.
aparafusado ou rosqueado


    Reference: http://cerpch.unifei.ed.br/carneiro.pdf
Marta Marques
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capuchón roscado
tampão roscado


Explanation:
Creo que podrías usar para capuchón tampão, pero no puedo asegurarlo, habría que ver bien la información que te da el manual, si tenes imágenes mejor. Fijate en este vínculo


    Reference: http://www.google.com.br/search?hl=pt-BR&q=tamp%C3%A3o+rosca...
Sandra Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
3 hrs